Template:Button: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added L/R buttons for PSP and PS Vita.) |
(Added more buttons.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|psmove-move=[[File:Move_button.svg|14px|link=|Move button]] | |psmove-move=[[File:Move_button.svg|14px|link=|Move button]] | ||
|psmove-t=[[File:Move_T.svg|22px|link=|T button]] | |psmove-t=[[File:Move_T.svg|22px|link=|T button]] | ||
|psmove-start=[[File: | |psmove-start=[[File:Move_Start.svg|28px|link=|Start button]] | ||
|psmove-select=[[File: | |psmove-select=[[File:Move_Select.svg|28px|link=|Select button]] | ||
<!-- PSP SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- PSP SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
|psp-stick=[[File: | |psp-stick=[[File:PSP_Stick.svg|22px|link=|Analogue stick]] | ||
|psp-l=[[File:PSP_L.svg|26px|link=|L button]] | |psp-l=[[File:PSP_L.svg|26px|link=|L button]] | ||
|psp-r=[[File:PSP_R.svg|26px|link=|R button]] | |psp-r=[[File:PSP_R.svg|26px|link=|R button]] | ||
|psp-start=[[File: | |psp-start=[[File:PSP_Start.svg|28px|link=|Start button]] | ||
|psp-select=[[File: | |psp-select=[[File:PSP_Select.svg|28px|link=|Select button]] | ||
<!-- PS VITA SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- PS VITA SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
|vita-l=[[File:Vita_L.svg|26px|link=|L button]] | |vita-l=[[File:Vita_L.svg|26px|link=|L button]] | ||
|vita-r=[[File:Vita_R.svg|26px|link=|R button]] | |vita-r=[[File:Vita_R.svg|26px|link=|R button]] | ||
|vita-start=[[File: | |vita-start=[[File:Vita_Start.svg|28px|link=|Start button]] | ||
|vita-select=[[File: | |vita-select=[[File:Vita_Select.svg|28px|link=|Select button]] | ||
<!-- DUALSHOCK 4 SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- DUALSHOCK 4 SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
|ps4-touch=[[File: | |ps4-touch=[[File:PS4_Touchpad.svg|34px|link=|Touch pad]] | ||
|ps4-options=[[File: | |ps4-options=[[File:PS4_Options.svg|28px|link=|Options button]] | ||
|ps4-share=[[File: | |ps4-share=[[File:PS4_Share.svg|22px|link=|Share button]] | ||
<!-- DUALSENSE SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- DUALSENSE SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
|ps5-touch=[[File: | |ps5-touch=[[File:PS5_Touchpad.svg|34px|link=|Touch pad]] | ||
|ps5-options=[[File: | |ps5-options=[[File:PS5_Options.svg|10px|link=|Options button]] | ||
|ps5-create=[[File: | |ps5-create=[[File:PS5_Create.svg|14px|link=|Create button]] | ||
<!-- UNIVERSAL BUTTONS --> | <!-- UNIVERSAL BUTTONS --> | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|t}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|t}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|psmove|t}} | |{{button|psmove|t}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|start}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psmove|start}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|select}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psmove|select}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|PlayStation Portable buttons | !colspan="2"|PlayStation Portable buttons | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|stick}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|stick}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|l}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|l}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 168: | Line 177: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|r}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|r}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|psp|r}} | |{{button|psp|r}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|start}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|start}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|select}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|select}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|PlayStation Vita buttons | !colspan="2"|PlayStation Vita buttons | ||
Line 176: | Line 191: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|r}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|r}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|vita|r}} | |{{button|vita|r}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|start}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|vita|start}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|select}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|vita|select}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|DualShock 4 buttons | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps4|touch}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps4|touch}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps4|options}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps4|options}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps4|share}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps4|share}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|DualSense buttons | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps5|touch}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps5|touch}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps5|options}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps5|options}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps5|create}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps5|create}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 02:50, 12 March 2021
If you want to display a fancy button icon instead of a boring written version, use this template. The button vector graphics can be found here.
Usage
The table below lists all of the currently supported codes, and what icon will be displayed when used.
Code | Result |
---|---|
Universal buttons | |
{{button|ps3|cross}} {{button|ps3|x}} {{button|cross}} {{button|x}} |
|
{{button|ps3|circle}} {{button|ps3|o}} {{button|circle}} {{button|o}} |
|
{{button|ps3|square}} {{button|square}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|triangle}} {{button|triangle}} |
|
{{button|ps3|dpad}} {{button|dpad}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadup}} {{button|dpadup}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpaddown}} {{button|dpaddown}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadleft}} {{button|dpadleft}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadright}} {{button|dpadright}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadud}} {{button|dpadud}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadld}} {{button|dpadlr}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|lstick}} {{button|lstick}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|l1}} {{button|l1}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|l2}} {{button|l2}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|l3}} {{button|l3}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|rstick}} {{button|rstick}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|r1}} {{button|r1}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|r2}} {{button|r2}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|r3}} {{button|r3}}
|
|
DualShock 3 buttons | |
{{button|ps3|start}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|select}}
|
|
PlayStation Move buttons | |
{{button|psmove|move}}
|
|
{{button|psmove|t}}
|
|
{{button|psmove|start}}
|
|
{{button|psmove|select}}
|
|
PlayStation Portable buttons | |
{{button|psp|stick}}
|
|
{{button|psp|l}}
|
|
{{button|psp|r}}
|
|
{{button|psp|start}}
|
|
{{button|psp|select}}
|
|
PlayStation Vita buttons | |
{{button|vita|l}}
|
|
{{button|vita|r}}
|
|
{{button|vita|start}}
|
|
{{button|vita|select}}
|
|
DualShock 4 buttons | |
{{button|ps4|touch}}
|
|
{{button|ps4|options}}
|
|
{{button|ps4|share}}
|
|
DualSense buttons | |
{{button|ps5|touch}}
|
|
{{button|ps5|options}}
|
|
{{button|ps5|create}}
|