Template:Button: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Controller buttons! Will add more later.) |
(Added more buttons.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|psmove-move=[[File:Move_button.svg|14px|link=|Move button]] | |psmove-move=[[File:Move_button.svg|14px|link=|Move button]] | ||
|psmove-t=[[File:Move_T.svg|22px|link=|T button]] | |psmove-t=[[File:Move_T.svg|22px|link=|T button]] | ||
|psmove-start=[[File: | |psmove-start=[[File:Move_Start.svg|28px|link=|Start button]] | ||
|psmove-select=[[File: | |psmove-select=[[File:Move_Select.svg|28px|link=|Select button]] | ||
<!-- PSP SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- PSP SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
| | |psp-stick=[[File:PSP_Stick.svg|22px|link=|Analogue stick]] | ||
| | |psp-l=[[File:PSP_L.svg|26px|link=|L button]] | ||
| | |psp-r=[[File:PSP_R.svg|26px|link=|R button]] | ||
| | |psp-start=[[File:PSP_Start.svg|28px|link=|Start button]] | ||
| | |psp-select=[[File:PSP_Select.svg|28px|link=|Select button]] | ||
<!-- PS VITA SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- PS VITA SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
| | |vita-l=[[File:Vita_L.svg|26px|link=|L button]] | ||
| | |vita-r=[[File:Vita_R.svg|26px|link=|R button]] | ||
| | |vita-start=[[File:Vita_Start.svg|28px|link=|Start button]] | ||
| | |vita-select=[[File:Vita_Select.svg|28px|link=|Select button]] | ||
<!-- DUALSHOCK 4 SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- DUALSHOCK 4 SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
|ps4-touch=[[File: | |ps4-touch=[[File:PS4_Touchpad.svg|34px|link=|Touch pad]] | ||
|ps4-options=[[File: | |ps4-options=[[File:PS4_Options.svg|28px|link=|Options button]] | ||
|ps4-share=[[File: | |ps4-share=[[File:PS4_Share.svg|22px|link=|Share button]] | ||
<!-- DUALSENSE SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | <!-- DUALSENSE SPECIFIC BUTTONS --> | ||
|ps5-touch=[[File: | |ps5-touch=[[File:PS5_Touchpad.svg|34px|link=|Touch pad]] | ||
|ps5-options=[[File: | |ps5-options=[[File:PS5_Options.svg|10px|link=|Options button]] | ||
|ps5-create=[[File: | |ps5-create=[[File:PS5_Create.svg|14px|link=|Create button]] | ||
<!-- UNIVERSAL BUTTONS --> | <!-- UNIVERSAL BUTTONS --> | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|r3=[[File:R3.svg|24px|link=|R3 button]] | |r3=[[File:R3.svg|24px|link=|R3 button]] | ||
}}}}</span></includeonly><noinclude> | }}}}</span></includeonly><noinclude> | ||
If you want to display a fancy button icon instead of a boring written version, use this template. The table below lists all of the currently supported codes, and what icon will be displayed when used. | If you want to display a fancy button icon instead of a boring written version, use this template. The button vector graphics can be found [[:Category:Button icons|here]]. | ||
==Usage== | |||
The table below lists all of the currently supported codes, and what icon will be displayed when used. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 160: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|t}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|t}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|psmove|t}} | |{{button|psmove|t}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|start}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psmove|start}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psmove|select}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psmove|select}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|PlayStation Portable buttons | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|stick}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|stick}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|l}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|l}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|r}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|r}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|start}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|start}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|psp|select}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|psp|select}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|PlayStation Vita buttons | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|l}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|vita|l}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|r}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|vita|r}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|start}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|vita|start}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|vita|select}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|vita|select}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|DualShock 4 buttons | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps4|touch}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps4|touch}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps4|options}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps4|options}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps4|share}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps4|share}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|DualSense buttons | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps5|touch}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps5|touch}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps5|options}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps5|options}} | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|ps5|create}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|ps5|create}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 02:50, 12 March 2021
If you want to display a fancy button icon instead of a boring written version, use this template. The button vector graphics can be found here.
Usage
The table below lists all of the currently supported codes, and what icon will be displayed when used.
Code | Result |
---|---|
Universal buttons | |
{{button|ps3|cross}} {{button|ps3|x}} {{button|cross}} {{button|x}} |
|
{{button|ps3|circle}} {{button|ps3|o}} {{button|circle}} {{button|o}} |
|
{{button|ps3|square}} {{button|square}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|triangle}} {{button|triangle}} |
|
{{button|ps3|dpad}} {{button|dpad}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadup}} {{button|dpadup}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpaddown}} {{button|dpaddown}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadleft}} {{button|dpadleft}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadright}} {{button|dpadright}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadud}} {{button|dpadud}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|dpadld}} {{button|dpadlr}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|lstick}} {{button|lstick}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|l1}} {{button|l1}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|l2}} {{button|l2}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|l3}} {{button|l3}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|rstick}} {{button|rstick}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|r1}} {{button|r1}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|r2}} {{button|r2}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|r3}} {{button|r3}}
|
|
DualShock 3 buttons | |
{{button|ps3|start}}
|
|
{{button|ps3|select}}
|
|
PlayStation Move buttons | |
{{button|psmove|move}}
|
|
{{button|psmove|t}}
|
|
{{button|psmove|start}}
|
|
{{button|psmove|select}}
|
|
PlayStation Portable buttons | |
{{button|psp|stick}}
|
|
{{button|psp|l}}
|
|
{{button|psp|r}}
|
|
{{button|psp|start}}
|
|
{{button|psp|select}}
|
|
PlayStation Vita buttons | |
{{button|vita|l}}
|
|
{{button|vita|r}}
|
|
{{button|vita|start}}
|
|
{{button|vita|select}}
|
|
DualShock 4 buttons | |
{{button|ps4|touch}}
|
|
{{button|ps4|options}}
|
|
{{button|ps4|share}}
|
|
DualSense buttons | |
{{button|ps5|touch}}
|
|
{{button|ps5|options}}
|
|
{{button|ps5|create}}
|